HACC Graduates Fall 2021 |

0

college news

Diplomas

The students from the area were among those who graduated in December 2021 from the HACC. They are listed with their hometowns and degrees.

Akron – Kaitlyn R. Shoffstall, Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies.

Blue Ball – Baron R. Adams, Associate of Arts in Business Studies.

Colombia – Nicholas R. Cover, Associate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Brigit Downey, Nursing Associate; Ashley M. Kiers, Associate of Arts in Business Studies; Natalie M. Lightcap, Associate of Arts in Social Work; Lysandra Ortiz, certificate in practical nursing; Maria A. Ruperto, Associate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Jennifer L. Stack, Nursing Associate; Paul M. Van Jura, Associate of Arts in Social Sciences; Amber M. Vanaulen, Certified Practical Nursing; Mitchell A. White, Associate of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Conestoga — Corinne P. Enck, Nursing Associate; Trenton K. Gingerich, Associate of Science in Engineering.

Denver — Christine Kambies, scientific associate in radiological technology; Christy L. Keener, Certified Practical Nursing; , Amy L. Luginbuhl, Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies; Hailey S. Smith, certificate in practical nursing.

East Earl — Zachary P. Witman, Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies.

Elizabethtown — Alexa L. Eshleman, Certified Practical Nursing; Alysha Garrity, Associate of Science in Psychology; George J. Krammes, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Kevin Segura Hernandez, Associate of Science in Mathematics/Computer Science; Benjamin T. Shank, welding certificate; Katelyn M. Shipe, Certified Practical Nursing; Rachel M. Stum, Associate of Applied Science in Early Care and Education; Panhia Vang, certificate in web development and design.

Ephrata — Hadassah R. Dominique, Associate of Applied Science in Health Care Management; Lindsey M. Halerz, Certified Practical Nursing; Hope M. Hess, Associate in Applied Science in Business; Alyssa J. Horning, Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies; Rustina Jones, certificate in gerontology; Madison L. Miller, certified practical nurse; Benjamin Ord, Associate of Arts in Web Development and Design; Christelle Sanon, certificate in practical nursing; Pauline Zimmerman, Nursing Associate.

Gordonville—Aiman ​​H. Farra, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Network Technology.

Holtwood – Alex R. Christ, Nursing Associate.

Intercourse — Jason M. Brill, Associate of Science in Mathematics/Computer Science.

Kinzers – Kailyn M. Beiler, Nursing Associate.

Kirkwood – Laura A. Barr, Nursing Associate.

Lancaster – Mohammed Z. Abdulrahman, Associate of Arts in Business Administration; Mengistu T. Alemu, Certificate in Practical Nursing; Alice N. Aponte, Business Applied Science Associate; Samantha M. Appleby, Certified Practical Nursing; Laura A. Bolich, Associate of Applied Science in Healthcare Management; Barbara J. Bowman, Business Applied Science Associate; Evan J. Dommel, Certificate in Electrical Technology; Jennifer A. Dunn, Associate of Applied Science in General Studies; Ache—Nicole A. Galmai, certificate in practical nursing; Gloryvee Garcia, certificate in practical nursing; Dawn M. Green, graduate in gerontology; Joseph A. Guest, Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies; Jaclyn G. Gyger, certified practical nurse; Janae K. Havner, Associate of Applied Science in Hospitality and Tourism Management; Kathryn Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science in General Studies; Alyta M. Jacobs, Nursing Associate; Winston Kartoe, Associate of Applied Science in Electrical Technology; Marissa Lee, Associate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Daniel F. Liu, Nursing Associate; Deepash Mahat, Associate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Aissata Mamadou, Associate of Applied Sciences in business; Amanda L. Minchhoff, Associate of Applied Science in Early Care and Education; Biruk A. Moges, certificate in practical nursing; Sasha M. Moore, Business Applied Science Associate; Evelyn G. Morales, Associate of Arts in Social Sciences; Tonya Nemith, Nursing Associate; Hannita Nichols, Associate of Applied Science in General Studies; Yachezqel U. Ogbonna, Associate of Science in Engineering; Boyuan Qiu, Associate of Arts in Business Management; Hannah E. Rau, Early Childhood Arts Associate—Elementary Education; Kailey J. Rios, Associate of Applied Science in General Studies; Edgardo J. Rivera, Associate of Arts in Social Sciences; Hannah M. Rongione, Early Childhood Arts Associate—Elementary Education; Michael K. Sears, Associate Nursing; Alexander Seda, Associate of Arts in Social Sciences; Jesmary N. Seda, Associate of Applied Science in Early Care and Education; Shamoy S. Shaw, Associate Nursing; Grace A. Stillman, Nursing Associate; Gordon E. Sweigart, Certificate in Building Construction Management; Jason R. Traup, Associate Nursing; Frangelliz K. Valentin-Colon, Associate of Science in Psychology; Already C.WashingtonAssociate in Nursing; Haley R. WeaverAssociate of Science in Radiological Technology; Kelsey WilsonAssociate of Science in Business Administration; Morgan E. WitmerAssociate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Biruk A. WondeAssociate in Nursing.

Landisville— Timothy A. NunnAssociate of Applied Sciences in web development and design.

Lawn – Nathan G. Schmidtwelding diploma.

Leola — Jamison CzyzewskiAssociate of Arts in Business Management; Delanie M.OukAssociate of Early Childhood Arts—Elementary Education; Katie B. TothAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies.

Lincoln University— Jennifer L. Vogelcertificate in practical nursing.

Lititz — Bryan D. ArmstrongAssociate in Nursing; Gabriela Fernandez LeonAssociate of Science in Business Administration and Associate of Science in Mathematics/Computer Science; Colin FoxAssociate of Science in Computer Information Security; Rita H. GeorgeAssociate in Nursing; Robert A. HeckmanAssociate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kylie S. HersheyAssociate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies; Scott Janoschakcertificate in practical nursing; Theresa M. LashAssociate in Nursing; Nathaniel J. MillerAssociate of Applied Sciences in web development and design; Andrea M. OwensAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Laquane ThomasAssociate of Applied Sciences in business; Catherine VegaAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Quinn H. Jungingercertificate in practical nursing.

Mannheim — madison burkhardtAssociate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies; Winifred M. RomejkoAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Stefanie M. SweigartAssociate of Applied Sciences in Paralegal Studies.

Mariette— Jessica HellerAssociate in Nursing; Devin A. TaylorAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Jazmynn M. WhitneyAssociate of Arts in Liberal Arts.

Maytown— Corinne M. DaleyAssociate in Nursing; Kelsey T. MearigAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies.

Middletown— Hakeem AlvarezAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Grady E. BrockmanAssociate in Nursing; Ashly M. BrownAssociate of Science in Communication; Joshua BurrowsAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Maygua I. CottoAssociate of Applied Sciences in Culinary Arts; Amanda S. Cunninghamcertificate in practical nursing; Amanda S. CunninghamAssociate of Applied Sciences in General Studies; Rhianna L. DuplaAssociate of Applied Sciences in Administrative Office Management; Erin H. EtzweilerAssociate in Nursing; Lissette JonesAssociate of Applied Sciences in business; Kaitlyn L.JorichAssociate of Fine Arts in photography; Daniella N. KramarichAssociate in Nursing; Alexandra K. KulpAssociate of Science in Psychology; Lindsey L. MartinAssociate of Science in Radiological Technology; Britney L.Masoncertificate in practical nursing; Danye M. McMullenAssociate of Arts in Business Administration; Tyler J. MilsopAssociate of Applied Sciences in business; Heather D. MyersAssociate of Science in Communication; Kaitlin T. NolteAssociate of Arts in Social Work; Cameron J. ParkhillAssociate of Arts in Social Sciences; Krina P.PatelAssociate of Science in Mathematics/Computer Science; Nena C. RuxAssociate of Science in Geospatial Technology; Jesse N. Van EikAssociate in Nursing; Alexa J. Youtzassociate degree in applied sciences in business.

Mohnton— Katelyn Ver MulmAssociate of Arts in Business Studies.

Mount Gretna — Kassidy TyndallAssociate of Science in Business Administration.

Mount Joy — Courtney R. HarrisAssociate of Science in Business Administration; Krista D. HoltzappleAssociate in Nursing; Chelsey E. Housercertificate in practical nursing; Jessica A. JonesAssociate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Isabelle R. LohinAssociate in Nursing; Michelle R. SiejakAssociate of Arts in Social Sciences; Elissa B. WaltmanAssociate in Nursing.

Montville— Kierra N. LathonAssociate in Nursing.

Narvon— Lisette M. MillerAssociate of Applied Sciences in Paralegal Studies.

New Holland — Annie C. SensenigAssociate of Early Childhood Arts—Elementary Education.

New Providence — Kelly AukampAssociate in Nursing; Rebekah L. PeiferAssociate of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Paradise – Elisabeth GonzálezAssociate of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Fishing background — Matthew T. JohnsonAssociate of Science in Business Administration; Makaela J. MoattsAssociate of Arts in Criminal Justice; Melissa J. MoattsAssociate of Applied Sciences in hotel management.

pequea — Gabrielle A. HimchakAssociate in Nursing.

Quarryville — Molly N. BaberAssociate of Science in Business Administration; Duane S. KlineAssociate of Arts in Business Administration; Dana Landisassociate degree in applied sciences in business.

Reinholds— Kaitlyn S.Goodassociate degree in applied sciences in human services; Alexia R. Martincertificate in practical nursing; Natalie D. Navarichassociate degree in applied sciences in business.

Salunga — Michel KhounenorathAssociate of Applied Sciences in Culinary Arts.

Stevens— Cassidy Robertcertificate in practical nursing; Kristen M. WenrichAssociate of Early Childhood Arts—Elementary Education.

Strasbourg— Ashley N. Brooks-JohnsonAssociate in Nursing.

Willow Street — Laura Fidelassociate degree in applied sciences in business.

Wrightville— Rachael J. StigelmanAssociate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies; Pamela J. Withersassociate degree in applied sciences in business.

Email college news to [email protected]

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.